Is SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz Lactose Free?

Description
These meatballs deliver a savory, meaty flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture that holds together when heated. Commonly used in pastas, subs, soups and appetizer trays, reviewers note consistent seasoning and convenience, while occasional comments mention variable sizing and the need for thorough reheating and occasional freezer-burn reports periodically.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These meatballs deliver a savory, meaty flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture that holds together when heated. Commonly used in pastas, subs, soups and appetizer trays, reviewers note consistent seasoning and convenience, while occasional comments mention variable sizing and the need for thorough reheating and occasional freezer-burn reports periodically.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


