Is Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- human milk oligosaccharides
- 2'-fucosyl-lactose
- milk protein isolate
human milk oligosaccharides
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDES* (2'-FUCOSYL-LACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL, M. ALPINA OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, INOSITOL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, FERROUS SULFATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, L-CARNITINE, NIACINAMIDE, d-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN B12, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE).
Check Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


