Is Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- human milk oligosaccharides
- 2'-fucosyl-lactose
- milk protein isolate
human milk oligosaccharides
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDES* (2'-FUCOSYL-LACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL, M. ALPINA OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, INOSITOL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, FERROUS SULFATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, L-CARNITINE, NIACINAMIDE, d-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN B12, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE).
Check Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac 360 Total Care Sensitive milk-based powder infant formula with iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


