Is Similac Go & Grow Milk Based Powder Toddler Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, + ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP OIL ++FERROUS SULFATE, TAURINE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, INOSITOL, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, SALT, LUTEIN, BETA-CAROTENE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN D3, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE, BIOTIN, AND VITAMIN B₁2.
Check Similac Go & Grow Milk Based Powder Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac Go & Grow Milk Based Powder Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


