Is Similac Go & Grow Milk Based Powder Toddler Drink Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, + ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP OIL ++FERROUS SULFATE, TAURINE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, INOSITOL, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, SALT, LUTEIN, BETA-CAROTENE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN D3, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE, BIOTIN, AND VITAMIN B₁2.

Check Similac Go & Grow Milk Based Powder Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking