Is SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: C, Cohini Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ferrous Sulfate, Taurine, M-inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, L-carnitine, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)
Check SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


