Is Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry Oat Free?

Description
Sweet savory flavor and glossy syrupy texture make this sauce effective for coating stir fried proteins and vegetables; users often apply it for quick weeknight meals, glazing, and marinades. Reviewers commonly cite easy use, consistent thickness, and often satisfying balance, while some mention a preference for stronger or milder seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory flavor and glossy syrupy texture make this sauce effective for coating stir fried proteins and vegetables; users often apply it for quick weeknight meals, glazing, and marinades. Reviewers commonly cite easy use, consistent thickness, and often satisfying balance, while some mention a preference for stronger or milder seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Molasses, Natural Color (Burnt Sugar), Natural Flavor, Food Acid ), Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Golden Syrup, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Seeds, Natural Color (Burnt Sugar)
Check Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


