Is SIMMERING SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • treenut
  • coconut milk
  • coconut cream

treenut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT MILK [TREENUT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN), MANGO, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PURE CANE SUGAR, LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMONGRASS, WATER), CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), RICE WINE VINEGAR, GINGER (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), RED JALAPENO (RED JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR), GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CURRY POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, PAPRIKA

Check SIMMERING SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping