Is Simmone Logue Pie Chunky Beef NULL 700g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Beef (19%), Onion (15%), Celery (8%), Wat ,er, Carrot (4%), Butter, Flour Wheat, Tomato Past e,Concentrated Tomato, Satt, Worcestershire Sauce W,ater, Molasses, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Spirit Vi ne,gar, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies, Onions, Tamarind E xtr,a

Check Simmone Logue Pie Chunky Beef NULL 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking