Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND WATER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH, CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CHICKEN FAT, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID GARLIC POWDER.

Check SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES | Spoonful