Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND WATER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH, CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CHICKEN FAT, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID GARLIC POWDER.

Check SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? SIMMONS, OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN BITES | Spoonful