Is Simms Artisan Jerky Bold Hickory Smoke Flavor Added Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Water, Smoke Flavor (maltodextrin And Hickory Smoke Flavor), Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavorings (includes Paprika). Contains: Soy.
Check Simms Artisan Jerky Bold Hickory Smoke Flavor Added Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simms Artisan Jerky Bold Hickory Smoke Flavor Added Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
TERIYAKI TURKEY JERKY PREMIUM TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, TERIYAKI
About this product
Snack · Strip


