Is Simon Howie Drycure Smoked Back Bacon 220G(L) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (96%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)

Check Simon Howie Drycure Smoked Back Bacon 220G(L) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simon Howie Drycure Smoked Back Bacon 220G(L) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling