Is Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork Lungs (26%), Oat meal, Water, Beef Fat (13%), Beef Liver (10%), Lamb Lungs (7%), Beef Heart (5%), Died Onion Pearl Barley , Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Pimento), Haggis filled into an inedible synthetic casing
Check Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthyMeaty
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


