Is Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef
- carmine
- calcium carbonate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Beef (71%), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Beef Fat, Salt, Spice Extracts (Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Coriander, Pimento, Cayenne), Rice Flour, Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Preservative (Metabisulphite), Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carmine), Niacin
Check Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


