Is Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Beef (71%), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Beef Fat, Salt, Spice Extracts (Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Coriander, Pimento, Cayenne), Rice Flour, Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Preservative (Metabisulphite), Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carmine), Niacin
Check Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


