Is Simon Howrie Haggis Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Lungs (26%), Gluten Free Oatmeal, Water, Beef Fat (13%), Beef Liver (10%), Lamb Lungs (5%), Beef Heart (5%), Dried Onion, Potato Flakes, Salt, Spices (black Pepper, Pimento), Haggis Filled Into An Edible Synthetic Casing. Contains Oats.
Check Simon Howrie Haggis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howrie Haggis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


