Is Simpkins Mixed Fruit Travel Sweets- .7 oz x 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid E330, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours E163, E160c, E100, E141
Check Simpkins Mixed Fruit Travel Sweets- .7 oz x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simpkins Mixed Fruit Travel Sweets- .7 oz x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Simpkins Mixed Fruit Travel Sweets- .7 oz x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


