Is Simple Batch - Honey Cinnamon Butter Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Cream (From Milk), Salt), Raw Sugar, Honey, Eggs, Cinnamon, Spice, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Simple Batch - Honey Cinnamon Butter Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Batch - Honey Cinnamon Butter Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


