Is Simple Daily Skin Detox Sheet Mask Purifying Charcoal 21 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • glycerin

hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Propanediol, Persea Gratissima Oil, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Dehydroxanthan Gum, Inulin, Zinc Sulfate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Simple Daily Skin Detox Sheet Mask Purifying Charcoal 21 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Daily Skin Detox Sheet Mask Purifying Charcoal 21 ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go