Is Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes 25 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Special Blend: Water (Eau), Cetearyl Isononanoate, Propanediol, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Ceteareth-20, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ceteareth-12, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Check Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes 25 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes 25 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes 25 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


