Is Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Lotion Purifying 200 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- allantoin
- sorbitan stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Allantoin, BHT, Bisabolol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Lotion Purifying 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Lotion Purifying 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Lotion Purifying 200 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


