Is Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-40 sorbitan perisosterate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Isohexadecane, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Peg-40 Sorbitan Perisosterate, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisosterate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


