Is Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- saccharide isomerate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- ceteth-20
- cetyl palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycol distearate
- propylene glycol
- sodium lactate
- +22 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+27 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simple Eye Make-Up Remover Ingredients: Aqua, Poloxamer184, Butylene Glycol, Ceteth-20, PEG-20 Glyceryl Laurate, Laureth-23, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Pantolactone, Tocopheryl Acetate, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, BHT. Simple De-Stress Sheet Mask Ingredients: Aqua, Methylpropanediol, Agave Americana Stem Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Polysaccharides, Althaea Rosea Flower Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Biotin, Butylene Glycol, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Glyceryl Arachidonate, Glyceryl Linolenate, Hyaluronic Acid, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Panthenol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum. Simple Hydrating Light Moisturiser Ingredients: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Disodium EDTA, Pantolactone, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Potassium carbonate, Pentylene Glycol, Urea, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Serine, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Allantoin. Simple Moisturising Facial Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Benzoic Acid, Bisabolol, Cocamide MEA, Disodium EDTA, Glycol Distearate, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Laureth-10, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-39, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate. Simple Water Boost Micellar Cleansing Water Ingredients: Aqua, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Saccharide Isomerate, Lactic Acid
Check Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 25 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


