Is Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- ceteth-20
- saccharide isomerate
- pentylene glycol
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- glycol distearate
- propylene glycol
- +21 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simple Eye Make-Up Remover Ingredients: Aqua, Poloxamer184, Butylene Glycol, Ceteth-20, PEG-20 Glyceryl Laurate, Laureth-23, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Pantolactone, Tocopheryl Acetate, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, BHT. Simple De-Stress Sheet Mask Ingredients: Aqua, Methylpropanediol, Agave Americana Stem Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Polysaccharides, Althaea Rosea Flower Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Biotin, Butylene Glycol, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Glyceryl Arachidonate, Glyceryl Linolenate, Hyaluronic Acid, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Panthenol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum. Simple Hydrating Light Moisturiser Ingredients: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Disodium EDTA, Pantolactone, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Potassium carbonate, Pentylene Glycol, Urea, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Serine, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Allantoin. Simple Moisturising Facial Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Benzoic Acid, Bisabolol, Cocamide MEA, Disodium EDTA, Glycol Distearate, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Laureth-10, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-39, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate. Simple Water Boost Micellar Cleansing Water Ingredients: Aqua, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Saccharide Isomerate, Lactic Acid
Check Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Kind to Skin Ultimate Collection Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


