Is SIMPLE MARINARA PASTA SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES IN PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SIMPLE MARINARA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE MARINARA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


