Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
These crackers offer a light, crisp crunch with a subtle savory finish; reviewers note a sturdy texture for toppings yet a tendency to crumble. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, serving on charcuterie boards, and dipping. Customers frequently praise the balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch in reviews.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers offer a light, crisp crunch with a subtle savory finish; reviewers note a sturdy texture for toppings yet a tendency to crumble. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, serving on charcuterie boards, and dipping. Customers frequently praise the balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch in reviews.
Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


