Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- organic cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca, Cassava, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Paprika & Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


