Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- seed flour blend
seed flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca, Cassava, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Paprika & Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


