Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Artisan Bread, 10.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut nectar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Arrowroot Powder, Flax Meal, Organic Coconut Nectar, Baking Soda, Celtic Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Artisan Bread, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Artisan Bread, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking