Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Chocolate Muffin & Cake, 10.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- tapioca cassava organic cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax), Tapioca Cassava Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil Sea Salt Organic Onion Organic Garlic Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Paprika & Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Chocolate Muffin & Cake, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Chocolate Muffin & Cake, 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Chocolate Muffin & Cake, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


