Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake and Waffle Mix Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Sugar, Eggs, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut, Eggs.

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake and Waffle Mix Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking