Is Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a shelf-stable product made by Simple Mills, a company based in North America. These crackers not only taste great, but they also boost energy and productivity. People really enjoy the delicious taste of these crackers, making them a favored choice among consumers. With their fine ground salt and almond flour, these crackers offer a delightful snacking experience. Overall, Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- seed flour blend
seed flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a shelf-stable product made by Simple Mills, a company based in North America. These crackers not only taste great, but they also boost energy and productivity. People really enjoy the delicious taste of these crackers, making them a favored choice among consumers. With their fine ground salt and almond flour, these crackers offer a delightful snacking experience. Overall, Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (ground Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


