Is Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie -- 9.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour chocolate chips
  • coconuts
  • dutch cocoa powder tapioca starch organic coconut flour baking soda sea salt

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate studded cookies bake up with a tender, slightly chewy interior and crisp edges, suitable for snacks, lunchboxes, or dessert. Reviewers commonly cite reliable results, even chocolate distribution, and pleasant flavor; some note a subtly grainy texture. Preparation is described as straightforward and yielding consistent baked cookies across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter) Dutch Cocoa Powder Tapioca Starch Organic Coconut Flour Baking Soda Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie -- 9.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie -- 9.4 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go