Is Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Pizza Dough -- 9.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Easy to bake pizza mix produces a mildly sweet, savory crust with crisp edges and a tender, slightly chewy crumb; commonly used for thin or medium crust pizzas, calzones, and personal flatbreads. Reviewers frequently cite straightforward preparation and satisfying flavor, while some report variability in texture depending on baking time.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Easy to bake pizza mix produces a mildly sweet, savory crust with crisp edges and a tender, slightly chewy crumb; commonly used for thin or medium crust pizzas, calzones, and personal flatbreads. Reviewers frequently cite straightforward preparation and satisfying flavor, while some report variability in texture depending on baking time.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Flax Meal, Cauliflower, Baking Soda, Organic Oregano, Cream of Tartar, Organic Garlic
Check Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Pizza Dough -- 9.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Pizza Dough -- 9.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Pizza Dough -- 9.8 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


