Is Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Double-chocolate cookies deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and firm, crunchy bite; consumers commonly use them as snacks, coffee or tea accompaniments, lunchbox treats, or dessert toppers. Reviewers frequently praise the chocolate intensity and crisp texture, while some report noticeable crumbliness or dryness and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Flaxseeds), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening (Sustainably Sourced), Arrowroot, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast