Is Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (cashew Flour, Cashew Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening*, Tapioca Starch, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Carrot Fiber, Arrowroot, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich