Is Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (cashew Flour, Cashew Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening*, Tapioca Starch, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Carrot Fiber, Arrowroot, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich