Is Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (cashew Flour, Cashew Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening*, Tapioca Starch, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Carrot Fiber, Arrowroot, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich