Is Simple Mills Nut & Seed Trail Bar Toasted Almond Pecan Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pecans, Organic Coconut Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Almond Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Simple Mills Nut & Seed Trail Bar Toasted Almond Pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Nut Butter · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetCinnamon
Texture
ChewyNutty
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go