Is Simple Mills Nut & Seed Trail Bar Toasted Almond Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pecans, Organic Coconut Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Almond Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Simple Mills Nut & Seed Trail Bar Toasted Almond Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetCinnamon
Texture
ChewyNutty
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go