Is Simple Mills Oat Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerative Organic Certified® Oat Flour*, Regenerative Organic Certified® Cassava Flour*, Regenerative Organic Certified® Coconut Sugar*, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Oat Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dry, Powder

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCooking BaseSnack