Is Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • cultured organic cream
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic sour cream
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butternut Squash, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Onion, Organic Sour Cream (organic Nonfat Milk, Cultured Organic Cream), Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Organic Lemon Juice, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Organic Buttermilk, Parsley Contains Milk.

Check Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go