Is Simple Mills POP Mmms Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Paprika, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract (for Color), Organic Nutritional Yeast. Contains Milk.
Check Simple Mills POP Mmms Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills POP Mmms Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


