Is Simple Mills Sea Salt Cassava & Chickpea Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Tapioca (cassava) Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flax Seed Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Simple Mills Sea Salt Cassava & Chickpea Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping