Is Simple Mills Sea Salt Cassava & Chickpea Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
- flax seed flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Tapioca (cassava) Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flax Seed Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Simple Mills Sea Salt Cassava & Chickpea Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Sea Salt Cassava & Chickpea Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


