No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Blend (almonds [flour, Pieces, Butter], Sunflower, Flaxseeds, Flax Meal, Chia), Sugars (organic Coconut Nectar, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness) Contains Almonds and Eggs.

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond | Spoonful