Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Blend (almonds [flour, Pieces, Butter], Sunflower, Flaxseeds, Flax Meal, Chia), Sugars (organic Coconut Nectar, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness) Contains Almonds and Eggs.

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dark Chocolate Almond | Spoonful