Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Seed & Seed Flour Blend (sunflower, Flax, Chia), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Molasses, Egg Whites, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness)

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast