Is Simple Mills Sweet Mmmms Cocoa Blast Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tigernut Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Coconut Milk, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Sweet Mmmms Cocoa Blast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Simple Mills Sweet Mmmms Cocoa Blast | Spoonful